Monday, March 25th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Tchaikovsky: 'Waltz of the Flowers The Nutcracker, Valse sentimentale, Doumka
Rachmaninov: Elegy, Études-Tableaux
Chopin: Nocturnes, mazurkas
Tuesday, March 26th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Nocturnes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Wednesday, March 27th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Orane Donnadieu (piano)
Chopin: Ballade n°3
Schubert: Musical moments
Schumann: Papillons
Fauré: Ballade
Saturday, March 30th, 2024 at 4:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Nocturnes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Saturday, March 30th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Magdalena Rebacz (cello)
Bach: Cello Suites
Sunday, March 31st, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Timothée Marcel (cello) and Elio di Tanna (piano)
Beethoven: Variations on The Magic Flute
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata
Mendelssohn: Romance without words
Schumann: Five Pieces in Folk Style
Monday, April 1st, 2024 at 5:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from The Nutcracker, Valse sentimentale, Doumka
Rachmaninov: Elegy, Études-Tableaux
Chopin: Nocturnes, mazurkas
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Tanguy Chauvel (piano)
Chopin: Nocturnes
Mozart and Scriabin: Sonatas
Thursday, April 4th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Friday, April 5th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Saturday, April 6th, 2024 at 4:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Loann Fourmental (piano)
Schumann: Sonata
Brahms: Klavierstücke
Liszt: Sonata
Sunday, April 7th, 2024 at 5:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Orane Donnadieu (piano)
Chopin: Ballade n°3
Schubert: Moment Musical in F minor
Schumann: Papillons
Fauré: Ballade
Monday, April 8th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from The Nutcracker, Sentimental Waltz, Doumka
Rachmaninov: Elegy, Études-Tableaux
Chopin: Nocturnes, mazurkas
Wednesday, April 10th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Tanguy Chauvel (piano)
Chopin: Nocturnes
Mozart and Scriabin: Sonatas
Thursday, April 11th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Friday, April 12th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Saturday, April 13th, 2024 at 5:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Loann Fourmental (piano)
Schumann: Sonata
Brahms: Klavierstücke
Liszt: Sonata
Sunday, April 14th, 2024 at 4:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Monday, April 15th, 2024 at 6:30 p.m.
Candlelight with Orane Donnadieu (piano)
Chopin: Ballade n°3
Schubert: Moment Musical
Schumann: Papillons
Fauré: Ballade
Tuesday, April 16th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Magdalena Rebacz (cello)
Bach: Cello Suites
Wednesday, April 17th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Thursday, April 18th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Concert by candlelight with Loann Fourmental (piano)
Schumann: Sonata
Brahms: Klavierstücke
Liszt: Sonata
Friday, April 19th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Orane Donnadieu (piano)
Chopin: Ballade n°3
Schubert: Moment Musical
Schumann: Papillons
Fauré: Ballade
Saturday, April 20th, 2024 at 5:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Sunday, April 21st, 2024 at 5:00 p.m.
Piano Trios
With Adrien Polycarpe (piano), Thibaut Maudry (violin) and Étienne Huteau (cello)
Rachmaninov: Elegiac Trio
Mendelssohn: Trio n°2
Mozart: Trio K. 502
Monday, April 22nd, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from The Nutcracker, Valse sentimentale, Doumka
Rachmaninoff: Elegy, Études-Tableaux
Chopin: Nocturnes, mazurkas
Tuesday, April 23rd, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Gabriel Cassagnes (piano)
Mozart: Sonata n°8
Bach: French Suite n°5
Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 15
Liszt: Mephisto Waltz
Wednesday, April 24th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Thursday, April 25th, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Magdalena Rebacz (cello)
Bach: Cello Suites
Friday, April 26th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Liszt: Rêve d'amour, Hungarian Rhapsody, Consolation
Satie: The Gymnopédies
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Saturday, April 27th, 2024 at 5:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Gabriel Cassagnes (piano)
Mozart: Sonata n°8
Bach: French Suite n°5
Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 15
Liszt: Mephisto Waltz
Sunday, April 28th, 2024 at 5:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Bach: The Goldberg Variations
Debussy: Clair de lune
Schubert: Impromptus
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody
Monday, April 29th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from The Nutcracker, Valse sentimentale, Doumka
Rachmaninov: Elegy, Études-Tableaux
Chopin: Nocturnes, mazurkas
Tuesday, April 30th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Wednesday, May 1st, 2024 at 5:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano) and Timothée Marcel (cello)
Schubert: Sonata Arpeggione
Schumann: Five Pieces in Folk Style
Mendelssohn: Songs Without Words
Thursday, May 2nd, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Loann Fourmental (piano)
Schumann: Sonata
Brahms: Klavierstücke
Liszt: Sonata
Friday, May 3rd, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Saturday, May 4th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Sunday, May 5th, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Bach: Goldberg Variations
Debussy: Clair de lune
Schubert: Impromptus
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody
Monday, May 6th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, ballades and polonaises
Tuesday, May 7th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Wednesday, May 8th, 2024 at 5.30 pm
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Chopin: Ballades, preludes, waltzes, Polonaise militaire
Liszt: Consolation, Hungarian Rhapsody
Thursday, May 9th, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata and Für Elise
Satie: Gymnopédies
Liszt: Rêve d'amour
Thursday, May 9th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Magdalena Rebacz (cello)
Bach: Cello Suites
Friday, May 10th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Loann Fourmental (piano)
Schumann: Sonata
Brahms: Klavierstücke
Liszt: Sonata
Saturday, May 11th, 2024 at 6:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Sunday, May 12th, 2024 at 5:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano) and Timothée Marcel (cello)
Schubert: Sonata Arpeggione
Schumann: Five Pieces in Folk Style
Mendelssohn: Songs Without Words
Monday, May 13th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Tchaikovsky: 'Waltz of the Flowers" from The Nutcracker, Sentimental Waltz, Doumka
Rachmaninoff: Elegy, Études-Tableaux
Chopin: Nocturnes, mazurkas
Tuesday, May 14th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Wednesday, May 15th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Friday, May 17th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Saturday, May 18th, 2024 at 6:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with William Winterstin (piano)
Bach: 1st Partita
Schumann: Humoresque
Chopin: Heroic Polonaise
Sunday, May 19th, 2024 at 5:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Bach: Goldberg Variations
Debussy: Clair de lune
Schubert: Impromptus
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody
Sunday, May 19th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Monday, May 20th, 2024 at 5:30 pm
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata and Für Elise
Satie: Gymnopédies
Liszt: Rêve d'amour
Tuesday, May 21st, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Orane Donnadieu (piano)
Chopin: Ballade n°3
Schubert: Musical moments
Schumann: Papillons
Fauré: Ballade
Wednesday, May 22nd, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopedies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Thursday, May 23rd, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Friday, May 24th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata and Für Elise
Satie: Gymnopédies
Liszt: Rêve d'amour
Saturday, May 25th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Magdalena Rebacz (cello)
Bach: Cello Suites
Sunday, May 26th, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Chopin: Ballade, preludes, waltzes, Polonaise militaire
Liszt: Consolation, Hungarian Rhapsody
Sunday, May 27th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Concert by candlelight with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from Nutcracker, Sentimental Waltz, Doumka
Rachmaninoff: Elegy, Études-Tableaux
Chopin: Nocturnes, mazurkas
Tuesday, May 28th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Orane Donnadieu (piano)
Chopin: Ballade n°3
Schubert: Musical moments
Schumann: Papillons
Fauré: Ballade
Wednesday, May 29th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Thursday, May 30th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Friday, May 31st, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with William Winterstin (piano)
Bach: 1st Partita
Schumann: Humoresque
Chopin: Heroic Polonaise
Saturday, June 1st, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Bach: Goldberg Variations
Debussy: Clair de lune
Schubert: Impromptus
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024 at 5:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Monday, June 3rd, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Wednesday, June 5th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Magdalena Rebacz (cello)
Bach: Cello Suites
Thursday, June 6th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Friday, June 7th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, ballades and polonaises
Saturday, June 8th, 2024 at 6:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Bach: Goldberg Variations
Debussy: Clair de lune
Schubert: Impromptus
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody
Sunday, June 9th, 2024 at 5:00 p.m.
4-hand Piano Concert
Candlelight concert with Orane Donnadieu and Loann Fourmental
Schubert: Rondo in A major and Fantasy in F minor
Debussy: Petite suite
Fauré: Dolly
Monday, June 10th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Tuesday, June 11th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with William Winterstin (piano)
Bach: 1st Partita
Schumann: Humoresque
Chopin: Heroic Polonaise
Wednesday, June 12th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Thursday, June 13th, 2024 à 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Friday, June 14th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, ballades and polonaises
Saturday, June 15th, at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Remi Masunaga (piano)
Bach: Goldberg Variations
Debussy: Clair de lune
Schubert: Impromptus
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody
Sunday, June 16th, at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Antoine Alérini (piano)
Mozart and Schuman : Fantaisies
Chopin: Ballades
Monday, June 17th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Tuesday, June 18th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Wednesday, June 19th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Thursday, June 20th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Magdalena Rebacz (cello)
Bach: Cello Suites
Saturday, June 22nd, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with William Winterstin (piano)
Bach: 1st Partita
Schumann: Humoresque
Chopin: Heroic Polonaise
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Antoine Alérini (piano)
Mozart and Schumann: Fantaisies
Chopin: Ballades
Monday, June 24th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Pascal Mantin (piano)
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata and Für Elise
Satie: Gymnopédies
Liszt: Rêve d'amour
Tuesday, June 25th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Wednesday, June 26th, 2024 à 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Friday, June 28th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Saturday, June 29th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with William Winterstin (piano)
Bach: 1st Partita
Schumann: Humoresque
Chopin: Heroic Polonaise
Sunday, June 30th, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Antoine Alérini (piano)
Mozart et Schumann : Fantaisies
Chopin : Ballades
Tuesday, July 2nd, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Wednesday, July 3rd, at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Téva Mazoyer (piano)
Works by Chopin, Schubert and Debussy
Thursday, July 4th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Friday, July 5th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Saturday, July 6th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Téva Mazoyer (piano)
Works by Chopin, Schubert and Debussy
Sunday, July 7th, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Monday, July 8th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano) and Timothée Marcel (cello)
Schubert: Sonata Arpeggione
Schumann: Five Pieces in Folk Style
Mendelssohn: Songs Without Words
Tusday, July 9th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Wednesday, July 10th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Friday, July 12th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Saturday, July 13th, 2024 at 6.30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Téva Mazoyer (piano)
Works by Chopin, Schubert and Debussy
Sunday, July 14th, 2024 at 6.30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano) and Timothée Marcel (cello)
Schubert: Sonata Arpeggione
Schumann: Five Pieces in Folk Style
Mendelssohn: Songs Without Words
Monday, July 15th, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Wednesday, July 17th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Thursday, July 18th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante
Friday, July 19th, 2024 at 7:00 p.m
Candlelight concert with Adrien Polycarpe (piano)
Schubert: Impromptus
Satie: Gymnopédies
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, preludes
Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata
Saturday, July 20th, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano) and Timothée Marcel (cello)
Schubert: Sonata Arpeggione
Schumann: Five Pieces in Folk Style
Mendelssohn: Songs Without Words
Sunday, July 21st, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Candlelight concert with Natasha Kadyrova (piano)
Grieg: Lyrical pieces
Chopin: Waltzes and ballads
Debussy: Clair de lune
Monday, July 22nd, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.
Chopin Recital
Candlelight concert with Elio di Tanna (piano)
Works by Chopin heard in the famous film The Pianist
Chopin: Waltzes, nocturnes, mazurkas, Polonaise brillante